People's Choice Award Winners                            

Presented here are the award winners in People's Choice competitions.

Link to Description of People's Choice Contests.  

Link to Enter an Image Into People's Choice Gallery can be Found on All Contests Page - Click Here

Click here to link to the album of People's Choice Images.

After clicking on an image in the album to enlarge it, click on the three dots in the top right corner and details ( "i" ).  You will see the maker, title and award.

You may comment on the post at the bottom or click here.  You may also use this link to send in an image, award winner or not or from past competitions. All images appear in a combined gallery. Enjoy.

January 2019 Competition - Abstract  (Cell Phone)

1st Place

Anita Fanic - Rainy Day View

2nd Place

Jon Montigny - Redway

 

3rd Place

Gail Means - Santa Lights

February 2019 Competition - Shoes/Footwear

2019

1st Place

Charise Tanner - You don't have my size

 

2nd Place

Anita Fanic - All Laced Up

 

3rd Place

Richard Bryce - Loud and Proud

 

March 2019 Competition - Wheels

1st Place

Karen Sirnick - Outspoken

2nd Place

Anita Fanic - Wheel and Shadow

3rd Place

Paula Griffin - Dream Wheeler

 

April 2019 Competition - Peeling Paint (Cellphone)

A Peeling Revelation 1st place - JCC Incog

1st Place

Anita Fanic - Peeling Revelation

April People's Choice

2nd Place

Bill McSherry

April People's Choice

3rd Place

Silva Agreda

 

May 2019 Competition - Disappearing Technology

peoples choice may

1st Place

Robert Clark - Packing House & Oil Burner

Wood-Stove - Eric Hartmann

2nd Place

Rick Hartmann - Wood Stove

 

peoples choice may

3rd Place

Jeff Garbow - Oldies But Goodies

 

peoples choice may

3rd Place

Paula Griffin - Past Prime

June 2019 Competition - Spanish Moss

Savannah Blues - Karen Sirnick

1st Place

Karen Sirnick - Savannah Blues

Savannah Blues

2nd Place

Hawk - LLOYD GRANAT

3rd Place

Lloyd Granat - Moss Framed Hawk

July 2019 Competition - Environmental Trash (cell phone)

July Peoples choice 2

1st Place

Charise Tanner -

July - No Dumping Allowed - 2nd Place - JCC Secretary

2nd Place

Gail Means - No Dumping Allowed

 

August 2019 Competition - Hands

4-Generations - LLOYD GRANAT

1st Place

Lloyd Granat - 4 Generations

hennaTattoo - Silvia Agreda

2nd Place

Silvia Ageda - Henna Tattoo

Hands _DSC3537 hands - JCC Incog

3rd Place

Anita Fanic - The Hands Tell the Story

September 2019 Competition - Pictures in Pictures

PC september

1st Place

Betsy Raiford - The Visitation

Ink to Asphalt - Karen Sirnick

2nd Place

Karen Sirnick - Ink to Asphalt

 

PC september

3rd Place

Irene Ward - Cummer Gallery Outing

October 2019 Competition - Tombstones

OctPC

1st Place

Paula Griffin - The Visitation

Peoples c october

2nd Place

Robert Clark - Child's Grave

Version 2

3rd Place

Richard Bryce - The Honored Fallen

November 2019 Competition - Weathered Wood

DSC_4672 copy resize 2400 - JCC Incog

1st Place

Anita Fanic - Locked in Time

Worse for Wear - Karen Sirnick

2nd Place

Karen Sirnick - Worse for Wear

ImagePlaceholder

3rd Place

Charise Tanner - The “America” c.1874 Salvaged Rudder

6 thoughts on “People’s Choice Competitions Gallery”

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top